Get started7 Alundale Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Liverpool (L12 9JT). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 566 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows an E (score 44), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Held since July 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £131,000 is 47.2% above the 2010 sale price. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 83% of similar EPCs).
7 Alundale Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Sept 2019
7 Alundale Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£131,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 14 years.
£89,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 14 years.
7 Alundale Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,692
Street avg £1,761
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

23 July 2010Most recent
£89,000
+122.8%over 10 years20 April 2000
£39,950
+17.5%over 3 years31 October 1996
£34,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 9JT: £120,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
L12 9NB
Westerton Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Broughton Hall Catholic High School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.