Get started24 Alundale Road is a two-bedroom property in Liverpool (L12 9JT). It has council tax band B. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Held since November 2006 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 19.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£112,500
Growth on file: 19.2% per year over 6 years.
14 November 2006Most recent
£112,500
+208.6%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

15 June 2000
£36,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 9JT: £120,000 (2023–2021).
L12 9NB
Westerton Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Broughton Hall Catholic High School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB