Get started16 Alundale Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 9JT). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 626 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows an E (score 43), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £147,000 is 42.7% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£165/sq ft) was about 22% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 83% of similar EPCs). Sold August 2018 for £103,000.
16 Alundale Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Oct 2018
16 Alundale Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£147,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.7% per year over 10 years.
£103,000
Growth on file: 1.7% per year over 10 years.
EPC Rating for 16 Alundale Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,771
Street avg £1,757
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

24 August 2018Most recent
£103,000
+17.0%over 9 years5 February 2009
£88,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 9JT: £120,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
L12 9NB
Westerton Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Broughton Hall Catholic High School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB