Get started11 Honeys Green Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 9JA). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 792 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 67). The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £241,000 is 28.2% above the 2016 sale price. Last sold in December 2016, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs).
11 Honeys Green Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Aug 2021
11 Honeys Green Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£241,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 18 years.
£188,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 18 years.
Years Held for 11 Honeys Green Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,555
Street avg £2,551
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

9 December 2016Most recent
£188,000
+11.9%over 5 years28 November 2011
£168,000
+5.0%over 4 years19 April 2007
£159,950
+28.0%over 3 years24 October 2003
£125,000
+119.5%over 4 years30 April 1999
£56,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 9JA: £185,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
L12 9LB
Honey's Green Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Cardinal Heenan Catholic High School. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.