Get started25 Honeys Green Lane is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 9EN). It has a recorded floor area of 141 m² (around 1518 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2015) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since March 2014. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from February 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
3 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused, 1 pending. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. An active application for an extension is awaiting a decision. Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 12.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £314,000 is 25.6% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£165/sq ft) was about 26.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 141 m² the property is well over the postcode median (101 m² across 11 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £250,000 in December 2018.
25 Honeys Green Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Feb 2025
To retain single storey rear extension and two storey side extension.
25 Honeys Green Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£314,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.8% per year over 4 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 12.8% per year over 4 years.
Floor Area for 25 Honeys Green Lane runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,773
Street avg £1,977
Floor Area
141 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Honeys Green Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

Extension: Side and rear of property
To erect two storey extension to side and single storey extension to rear of property.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
14 December 2018Most recent
£250,000
+66.7%over 4 years18 September 2014
£150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 9EN: £255,000 (2024–2016).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
L12 9EJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Cardinal Heenan Catholic High School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB