Get started52 Aysgarth Avenue is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 8QT). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2012) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from October 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £279,000 sits 66.1% above the 2013 sale of £168,000. 5 planning records sit against the property, 5 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 12 years since the last transfer (December 2013).
52 Aysgarth Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Oct 2022
52 Aysgarth Avenue has been through 5 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
To erect single storey extension to side/rear.
52 Aysgarth Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£279,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£168,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 52 Aysgarth Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,412
Street avg £1,823
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 125 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Aysgarth Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

Extension: Side and rear of property
To erect two storey extension to the side, part single/part two storey extension to rear porch to front and external alterations to existing property (amended description).
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
13 December 2013Most recent
£168,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 8QT: £220,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
L12 8QX
Closest school
0.3 km
Blackmoor Park Infants' School. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB