Get started9 Darley Drive is a two-bedroom detached house in Liverpool (L12 8QP). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2017) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
At 121 m² it's 18.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (102 m² median across 11 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £324,000 is 46.9% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£169/sq ft) was about 30.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in September 2017.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
9 Darley Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£324,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£220,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Habitable Rooms for 9 Darley Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,822
Street avg £1,724
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Aysgarth Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

29 September 2017Most recent
£220,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 8QP: £220,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
L12 8RD
Closest school
0.3 km
St Paul's Catholic Junior School. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB