Get started31 South Cantril Avenue is a three-bedroom property in Liverpool (L12 6QY). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since July 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 36.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for 31 South Cantril Avenue has grown more than fourfold since the 2001 starting point.
£105,000
Growth on file: 36.4% per year over 5 years.
14 July 2006Most recent
£105,000
+356.5%over 4 yearsCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Yew Tree Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

23 August 2001
£23,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 6QY: £80,000 (2023–2020).
L12 6QX
Closest school
0.1 km
Mab Lane Junior Mixed and Infant School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB