Get started312 Deysbrook Lane is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Liverpool (L12 6QP). It has a recorded floor area of 36 m² (around 388 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. At 36 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (36–147 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (November 2022) shows a C (score 74).
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in March 2005. Today's modelled estimate of £101,000 sits 112.6% above the 2005 sale of £47,500. At 36 m² it sits well below the postcode median (68 m² across 14 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 79% of similar EPCs). 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
312 Deysbrook Lane's carbon output is low for the local stock.
312 Deysbrook Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£101,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£47,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 312 Deysbrook Lane stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,319
Street avg £1,487
Floor Area
36 m²
Street avg 41 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Croxteth Hall Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

4 March 2005Most recent
£47,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 6QP: £210,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
L12 6RG
Closest school
0.5 km
Mab Lane Junior Mixed and Infant School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB