Get started292 Deysbrook Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 6QP). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2015) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged Liverpool HPI: -1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £165,000 sits 66.7% above the 2018 sale of £99,000. Most recent transfer: June 2018 at £99,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 May 2025
292 Deysbrook Lane's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£165,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.6% per year over 12 years.
£99,000
Growth on file: -1.6% per year over 12 years.
292 Deysbrook Lane is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,500
Street avg £2,188
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Croxteth Hall Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

20 June 2018Most recent
£99,000
-17.5%over 11 years24 November 2006
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 6QP: £210,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
L12 6QP
Closest school
0.5 km
Mab Lane Junior Mixed and Infant School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.