Get started17 Aspes Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 6QA). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Today's modelled estimate of £153,000 is 12.9% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£140/sq ft) was about 259.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2023 for £135,500.
Latest sale on 17 Aspes Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£153,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£135,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 17 Aspes Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,506
Street avg £579
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Yew Tree Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

30 November 2023Most recent
£135,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 6QA: £44,000 (2014–1997).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
L12 6QX
Closest school
0.4 km
Mab Lane Junior Mixed and Infant School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB