Get started19 Allerford Road is an end-of-terrace house in Liverpool (L12 4XN). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2014) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from November 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in July 2005. Across 1995–2005, sale prices here grew 0% per year, broadly in step with Liverpool's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £153,000 sits 282.8% above the 2005 sale of £39,970. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£38/sq ft) was about 65.3% below the postcode norm. At 99 m² it's 22.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (81 m² median across 19 EPCs).
19 Allerford Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Nov 2024
19 Allerford Road's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£153,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£39,970
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 19 Allerford Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£404
Street avg £1,367
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.1dB

19 July 2005Most recent
£39,970
15 September 1995
£39,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 4XN: £150,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
L12 4ZG
Allerford Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
St Paul's Catholic Junior School. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB