Get started9 Brigadier Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 4WU). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2008. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good. At 48 m² this is the 4th smallest of 65 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–114 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 65 units on file.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in September 2006. At 48 m² it's 28.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (67 m² median across 64 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £110,000 is 27% above the 2006 sale price.
9 Brigadier Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£110,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£86,625
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 9 Brigadier Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,805
Street avg £1,685
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Aspes Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 September 2006Most recent
£86,625
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 4WU: £85,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
L12 4YA
Closest school
0.5 km
Mab Lane Junior Mixed and Infant School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB