Get started12 Kentwell Grove is a property in West Derby, Liverpool, Liverpool (L12 4DB). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in March 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£199,950
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 2 years.
7 March 2007Most recent
£199,950
+11.7%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

28 February 2005
£179,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 4DB: £201,000 (2023–2016).
Deysbrook Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Blackmoor Park Infants' School. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.