Get started30 Whinfell Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 2AT). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1410 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2015) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £336,000 sits 51.4% above the 2016 sale of £222,000. 10 years since the last transfer (March 2016).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Sept 2025
30 Whinfell Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£336,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£222,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 30 Whinfell Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,695
Street avg £1,971
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 125 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Central Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

18 March 2016Most recent
£222,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 2AT: £300,000 (2020–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
L12 2AS
Closest school
0.5 km
St Edward's College. 53 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB