Get started52 Pete Best Drive is a five-bedroom detached house in Liverpool (L12 1NN). It has a recorded floor area of 219 m² (around 2357 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2014) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£244/sq ft) was about 16% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2022. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 219 m² it's 29.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (169 m² median across 50 EPCs). Most recent transfer: July 2021 at £575,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
52 Pete Best Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Oct 2024
52 Pete Best Drive has an approved single-storey side and rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
To erect single storey extension to side and rear.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£586,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 7 years.
£575,000
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 7 years.
On price per m², 52 Pete Best Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,626
Street avg £2,265
Floor Area
219 m²
Street avg 176 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Norris Green Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

23 July 2021Most recent
£575,000
+18.6%over 6 years21 January 2015
£484,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 1NN: £455,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3.2 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 10 years
L12 1NP
Closest school
0.3 km
Runnymede St Edward's Catholic Primary School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB