Get started24 Pete Best Drive is a detached house in Liverpool (L12 1NN). It has a recorded floor area of 219 m² (around 2357 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2015) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 219 m² it's 29.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (169 m² median across 50 EPCs). Last sold in June 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Today's modelled estimate of £586,000 is 18.4% above the 2015 sale price.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Jun 2025
24 Pete Best Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£586,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£494,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
24 Pete Best Drive outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,260
Street avg £2,273
Floor Area
219 m²
Street avg 176 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Norris Green Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

26 June 2015Most recent
£494,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 1NN: £455,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3.2 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 10 years
Closest school
0.3 km
Runnymede St Edward's Catholic Primary School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB