Get started1a is a five-bedroom detached house in Liverpool (L12 1NA). It has a recorded floor area of 333 m² (around 3584 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on oil.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £1,000,000 in May 2024.
1a's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
£1,028,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.5% per year over 9 years.
£1,000,000
Growth on file: 1.5% per year over 9 years.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Florentine Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

31 May 2024Most recent
£1,000,000
+15.3%over 9 years13 February 2015
£867,000
L12 1NB
Closest school
0.3 km
St Edward's College. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell