Get started33 South Drive is a six-bedroom detached house in Sandfield Park, Liverpool, Liverpool (L12 1LH). It has a recorded floor area of 215 m² (around 2314 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012-2021. The latest certificate (February 2026) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since August 2015. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£365/sq ft) was about 109.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 6 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count. Most recent transfer: February 2019 at £845,000.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
Latest sale on 33 South Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£910,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 3 years.
£845,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 3 years.
Price per m² for 33 South Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,930
Street avg £2,179
Floor Area
215 m²
Street avg 198 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Florentine Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

8 February 2019Most recent
£845,000
+20.7%over 3 years3 December 2015
£700,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 1LH: £675,000 (2025–2009).
Aslan New Hey Sandfield Park Liverpool
Sold Mar 2025
33a South Drive Sandfield Park Liverpool
Sold Dec 2015
33b South Drive Sandfield Park Liverpool
Sold Aug 2015
8 South Drive Sandfield Park Liverpool
Sold Nov 2010
Cranford South Drive Sandfield Park Liverpool
Sold Oct 2009
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 6.1 t/year
L12 1NB
Closest school
0.2 km
St Edward's College. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB