Get started10 Cadbury Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Liverpool (L12 0SD). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 950 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £246,000 sits 79.6% above the 2013 sale of £137,000. Last sold in August 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 Cadbury Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Mar 2020
10 Cadbury Close's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£246,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 16 years.
£137,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 16 years.
EPC Rating for 10 Cadbury Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,552
Street avg £1,670
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Etal Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

30 August 2013Most recent
£137,000
-6.8%over 6 years26 January 2007
£147,000
+13.1%over 3 years15 August 2003
£129,950
+78.1%over 1 year19 October 2001
£72,950
+1.4%over 3 years26 February 1998
£71,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0SD: £174,000 (2022–2009).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
L12 0NR
Closest school
0.2 km
Dixons Croxteth Academy. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.