Get started18 Albury Close is a detached house in Liverpool (L12 0NR). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £246,000 sits 73% above the 2023 sale of £142,214. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£111/sq ft) was about 17.8% below the postcode norm. One planning record on file: a loft conversion approved in 2007. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: December 2023 at £142,214.
To erect dormer extension to rear roof in connection with loft conversion.
18 Albury Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£246,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 29 years.
£142,214
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 29 years.
18 Albury Close is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,195
Street avg £1,693
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

13 December 2023Most recent
£142,214
-21.0%over 17 years20 December 2005
£180,000
+80.1%over 3 years30 August 2002
£99,950
+62.7%over 7 years6 June 1995
£61,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0NR: £188,000 (2024–2013).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
L12 0NR
Mullwood Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Emmaus Church of England and Catholic Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.