Get started60 Abbeyfield Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 0JP). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
At 121 m² the property is well over the postcode median (70 m² across 55 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £241,000 is 23.6% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£150/sq ft) was about 18.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £195,000 in March 2024.
60 Abbeyfield Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£241,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£195,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 60 Abbeyfield Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,612
Street avg £1,626
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Pinewood Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

8 March 2024Most recent
£195,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0JP: £155,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
L12 0NR
Closest school
0.5 km
Croxteth Community Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB