Get started24 Abbeyfield Drive is a semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 0JP). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 795 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2009) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from July 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £161,000 sits 61% above the 2018 sale of £100,000. Last sale on file: £100,000 in July 2018. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
24 Abbeyfield Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Jul 2019
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£161,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 22 years.
£100,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 22 years.
24 Abbeyfield Drive is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£1,354
Street avg £1,631
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Pinewood Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

20 July 2018Most recent
£100,000
-10.7%over 8 years19 August 2009
£112,000
-7.4%over 3 years17 August 2006
£121,000
+206.3%over 9 years7 February 1997
£39,500
-3.7%20 December 1996
£41,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0JP: £155,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
L12 0LQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Croxteth Community Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.