Get started5 Bradbourne Close is a semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 0JL). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 589 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2011) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from January 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £150,000 sits 81.8% above the 2011 sale of £82,500. 15 years since the last transfer (August 2011).
5 Bradbourne Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Jan 2021
5 Bradbourne Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£150,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£82,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 5 Bradbourne Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,509
Street avg £1,590
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Veronica Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

25 August 2011Most recent
£82,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0JL: £135,000 (2022–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Closest school
0.6 km
Croxteth Community Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB