Get started39 Coachmans Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Liverpool (L12 0HX). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£301/sq ft) was about 51.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was December 2024 at £305,000 — fresh data.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£324,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 25 years.
£305,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 25 years.
Years Held for 39 Coachmans Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,245
Street avg £2,256
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 121 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

12 December 2024Most recent
£305,000
+35.6%over 7 years5 January 2017
£225,000
+47.5%over 14 years25 September 2002
£152,500
+88.3%over 2 years12 November 1999
£81,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0HX: £315,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
L12 0AP
Waterpark Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
St Albert's Catholic Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.