Get started5 Millom Grove is a three-bedroom detached house in Liverpool (L12 0HQ). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 991 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £237,000 sits 53.9% above the 2016 sale of £154,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£155/sq ft) was about 29.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (May 2016).
5 Millom Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Jun 2019
5 Millom Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£237,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£154,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Kents Bank — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

20 May 2016Most recent
£154,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0HQ: £149,000 (2018–1996).
L12 0NR
Closest school
0.5 km
Dixons Croxteth Academy. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB