Get started69 Burghill Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Liverpool (L12 0BS). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £274,000 is 48.1% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£189/sq ft) was about 34.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2018 for £185,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 91 m² it's 22.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (117 m² median across 19 EPCs).
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£274,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 23 years.
£185,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 23 years.
69 Burghill Road outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,033
Street avg £1,875
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 122 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Abbotsbury Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

3 August 2018Most recent
£185,000
+23.3%over 10 years1 July 2008
£150,000
+150.0%over 9 years30 April 1999
£60,000
-6.2%over 3 years30 June 1995
£63,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0BS: £300,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
L12 0AP
Closest school
0.8 km
Emmaus Church of England and Catholic Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.