Get started59 Burghill Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Liverpool (L12 0BS). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2016) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £289,000 sits 52.1% above the 2016 sale of £189,995. On the market in September 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Jan 2026
59 Burghill Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£289,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 20 years.
£189,995
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 20 years.
On habitable rooms, 59 Burghill Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,845
Street avg £1,886
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 121 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Abbotsbury Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

23 September 2016Most recent
£189,995
+26.7%over 13 years4 July 2003
£150,000
+650.0%over 1 year28 March 2002
£20,000
-70.6%over 5 years1 September 1996
£67,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0BS: £300,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
L12 0LS
Closest school
0.8 km
Emmaus Church of England and Catholic Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.