Get started7 Glenway Close is a property in Liverpool (L12 0BR). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in November 2001. Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
7 Glenway Close saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£99,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 6 years.
30 November 2001Most recent
£99,000
+36.6%over 3 yearsCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Woodvale Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.4dB

23 November 1998
£72,500
+3.6%over 3 years20 October 1995
£69,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0BR: £175,000 (2019–2001).
L12 0NR
Closest school
0.8 km
Emmaus Church of England and Catholic Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.