Get started26 Lindisfarne Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L12 0BH). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 582 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (December 2009) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from December 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £153,000 is 39.1% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£189/sq ft) was about 117.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2018 at £110,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 54 m² it's 20.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (68 m² median across 17 EPCs).
26 Lindisfarne Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Dec 2019
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£153,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 22 years.
£110,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 22 years.
Habitable Rooms for 26 Lindisfarne Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,033
Street avg £1,794
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Verwood Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

18 May 2018Most recent
£110,000
+24.3%over 3 years25 July 2014
£88,500
+77.2%over 12 years21 September 2001
£49,950
+16.2%over 5 years21 November 1995
£42,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0BH: £126,000 (2023–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
L12 0PG
Closest school
0.4 km
Emmaus Church of England and Catholic Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.