Get started19 Ashwood Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Liverpool (L12 0AP). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). Main heating runs on lpg.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £244,000 is 19% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£200/sq ft) was about 36.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: a garage conversion approved in 2010. Past consents include a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 95 m² it's 25% larger than the typical home in the postcode (76 m² median across 6 EPCs). Sold October 2023 for £205,000.
To carry out alterations in connection with conversion of garage into living accommodation
19 Ashwood Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£244,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 27 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 27 years.
On years held, 19 Ashwood Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,158
Street avg £2,098
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

20 October 2023Most recent
£205,000
+38.5%over 15 years25 April 2008
£148,000
+190.2%over 7 years18 October 2000
£51,000
12 June 1996
£51,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0AP: £162,000 (2023–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
L12 0NR
Pinewood Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Croxteth Community Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.