Get started31 Dalegarth Avenue is a four-bedroom detached house in Liverpool (L12 0AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 158 m² (around 1701 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The home occupies a corner plot.
At 158 m² the property is well over the postcode median (113 m² across 15 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 8 years since the last transfer (April 2018). Today's modelled estimate of £403,000 is 32.1% above the 2018 sale price.
31 Dalegarth Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£403,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£305,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 31 Dalegarth Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,930
Street avg £2,112
Floor Area
158 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

4 April 2018Most recent
£305,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0AJ: £250,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
L12 0RJ
Haswell Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Albert's Catholic Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB