Get started10 Oxbow Road is a detached house in Liverpool (L12 0AF). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £310,000 is 36% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£177/sq ft) was about 44.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2020 for £228,000. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2025.
10 Oxbow Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
To erect a single storey extension to side and rear.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£310,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£228,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 10 Oxbow Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,900
Street avg £1,606
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 134 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

17 December 2020Most recent
£228,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 0AF: £250,000 (2021–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
6.4 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
L12 0LA
Springfield Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Mab Lane Junior Mixed and Infant School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB