Get started23 Dalcross Way is a semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 9DE). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Held since November 2007 — that's 18 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Today's modelled estimate of £142,000 is 34% above the 2007 sale price.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£142,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£105,939
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 23 Dalcross Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,451
Street avg £1,366
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

30 November 2007Most recent
£105,939
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 9DE: £119,291 (2015–2007).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Stonedale Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St John Bosco Arts College. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.4dB