Get started22 Birdwood Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Liverpool (L11 8NS). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Today's modelled estimate of £185,000 sits 70.5% above the 2021 sale of £108,500. Most recent transfer: January 2021 at £108,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£185,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£108,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 22 Birdwood Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,233
Street avg £1,327
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

15 January 2021Most recent
£108,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 8NS: £128,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
L11 8LP
Monash Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Broad Square Community Primary School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB