Get started55 Asser Road is a mid-terrace house in Liverpool (L11 8NJ). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2015) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 8.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £165,000 is 26.9% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£126/sq ft) was about 30.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2021 for £130,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Nov 2025
Price for 55 Asser Road has grown more than fourfold since the 2000 starting point.
£165,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.4% per year over 21 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 8.4% per year over 21 years.
On epc rating, 55 Asser Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,354
Street avg £1,181
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

23 July 2021Most recent
£130,000
+30.0%over 3 years26 January 2018
£100,000
+60.0%over 1 year11 February 2016
£62,500
-39.9%over 10 years7 October 2005
£104,000
+131.1%over 4 years24 October 2000
£45,000
+87.5%4 August 2000
£24,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 8NJ: £116,000 (2023–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
Monash Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Broad Square Community Primary School. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.