Get started3 Agar Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 8NG). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 934 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 65). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £158,000 is 38% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£123/sq ft) was about 95.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in January 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2022. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
3 Agar Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Mar 2020
3 Agar Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
To erect single storey extension at rear - the extension will extend 3.90m beyond the original house - the maximum height of the extension will be 3.66m - the height of the extension to the eaves will be 2.65m
3 Agar Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£158,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 18 years.
£114,500
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 18 years.
Floor Area for 3 Agar Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,319
Street avg £874
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

26 January 2018Most recent
£114,500
+16.8%over 7 years3 September 2010
£98,000
+36.1%over 7 years22 August 2003
£72,000
+80.2%over 3 years30 June 2000
£39,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 8NG: £70,000 (2022–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
L11 8NH
Altham Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Broad Square Community Primary School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.