Get started130 Ferguson Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in West Derby, Liverpool, Liverpool (L11 8LQ). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 934 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2009) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from May 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in July 2010. Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 16.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £151,000 sits 54.9% above the 2010 sale of £97,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£104/sq ft) was about 23.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 77% of similar EPCs).
130 Ferguson Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 May 2019
130 Ferguson Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£151,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 16.5% per year over 7 years.
£97,500
Growth on file: 16.5% per year over 7 years.
Floor Area for 130 Ferguson Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,123
Street avg £1,020
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

16 July 2010Most recent
£97,500
+99.0%over 6 years22 January 2004
£49,000
+40.0%24 October 2003
£35,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 8LQ: £88,000 (2025–2014).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
L11 8LB
Monash Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Roscoe Primary School. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.