Get started31 Cavan Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 8LL). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1020 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2009) shows an F (score 27), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The rating has held steady at F across 2 certificates since November 2008. Main heating runs on to be used only when there is no heating/hot. The latest certificate is from November 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
It hasn't traded since March 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £140,000 sits 53.8% above the 2010 sale of £91,000.
31 Cavan Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Nov 2019
31 Cavan Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£140,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£91,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
31 Cavan Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£960
Street avg £1,145
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system changed
Hot water system upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 March 2010Most recent
£91,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 8LL: £135,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
L11 8LD
Lowerson Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Broad Square Community Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB