Get started21 Scarisbrick Crescent is a semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 7DL). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in November 2013 the rating was F, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good; while lighting dropped from Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £124,000 is 36.3% above the 2022 sale price. Most recent transfer: January 2022 at £91,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Jul 2024
21 Scarisbrick Crescent has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£124,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 19 years.
£91,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 19 years.
21 Scarisbrick Crescent is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,123
Street avg £1,111
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 January 2022Most recent
£91,000
+13.8%over 14 years18 December 2007
£80,000
+45.5%over 3 years2 July 2004
£55,000
+50.7%over 1 year27 November 2002
£36,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 7DL: £76,000 (2022–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
Scarisbrick Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Leamington Community Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.