Get started2 Scarisbrick Place is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 7DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2013) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since June 2010. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good; while lighting dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since August 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £132,000 sits 277.1% above the 2003 sale of £35,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£43/sq ft) was about 49.5% below the postcode norm. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
2 Scarisbrick Place sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Nov 2023
Council records include a two-storey side extension at 2 Scarisbrick Place.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
To erect a single storey side extension and retain an existing porch to front. *Amended Description*
2 Scarisbrick Place's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2003).
£132,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£35,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
2 Scarisbrick Place is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£467
Street avg £1,162
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Roof insulation improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
To erect a two storey extension at side
29 August 2003Most recent
£35,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 7DJ: £75,000 (2025–2005).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
L11 7AL
Ardville Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Leamington Community Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB