Get started9 Ardville Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Liverpool (L11 7DA). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2013) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in August 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Average and main heating went from Average to Good; while lighting dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £139,000 is 46.3% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£116/sq ft) was about 52.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 12 years since the last transfer (May 2014).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Nov 2023
9 Ardville Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£139,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.7% per year over 10 years.
£95,000
Growth on file: 1.7% per year over 10 years.
On price per m², 9 Ardville Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,250
Street avg £956
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 May 2014Most recent
£95,000
-6.9%over 8 years18 April 2006
£102,000
+27.6%over 1 year14 May 2004
£79,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 7DA: £71,000 (2022–2008).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
L11 7AL
Ardville Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Leamington Community Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.