Get started68 Faversham Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 7BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 4 certificates since October 2011. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £156,000 sits 56% above the 2019 sale of £100,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£107/sq ft) was about 54.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £100,000 in June 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
68 Faversham Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£156,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 19 years.
£100,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 19 years.
On epc rating, 68 Faversham Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,149
Street avg £918
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Fuel source changed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
Cavity wall insulation installed
Changed to a more efficient fuel source
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 June 2019Most recent
£100,000
+22.0%over 1 year11 July 2017
£82,000
-5.7%over 12 years18 March 2005
£87,000
+200.0%over 4 years20 April 2000
£29,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 7BQ: £75,000 (2024–2004).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
L11 7AA
No.49 — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Ranworth Square Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.