Get started67 Faversham Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Liverpool (L11 7BG). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2013) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Across 2006–2019, sale prices here grew -0.3% per year, broadly in step with Liverpool's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £145,000 sits 62.9% above the 2019 sale of £89,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£109/sq ft) was about 76.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2019 for £89,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Apr 2023
67 Faversham Road's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£145,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.3% per year over 14 years.
£89,000
Growth on file: -0.3% per year over 14 years.
On epc rating, 67 Faversham Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,171
Street avg £858
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

19 December 2019Most recent
£89,000
-4.3%over 13 years19 May 2006
£93,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 7BG: £75,000 (2023–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
L11 7AL
No.49 — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Ranworth Square Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB