Get started14 Mildmay Road is a semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 7BE). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2025) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in July 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 9.1% per year against 0.2% for the wider region. A recent sale: £175,000 in July 2025. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for 14 Mildmay Road has grown more than fourfold since the 2000 starting point.
£178,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.1% per year over 25 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 9.1% per year over 25 years.
On co₂ emissions, 14 Mildmay Road runs well behind the street norm.
EPC Rating
69 (C)
Street avg 72 (C)
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 81 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Wall insulation improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Ventilation system changed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 July 2025Most recent
£175,000
+143.1%over 8 years22 July 2016
£72,000
+30.9%over 11 years4 May 2005
£55,000
+120.0%over 1 year26 June 2003
£25,000
+25.0%over 2 years15 August 2000
£20,000
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
L11 7AL
Strawberry Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Leamington Community Primary School. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB