Get started9 East Lancashire Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Liverpool (L11 7AX). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2010) shows an F (score 25), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since February 2011, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. At 87 m² it's 16.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (75 m² median across 22 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £112,000 sits 63.5% above the 2011 sale of £68,500.
9 East Lancashire Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Nov 2020
£112,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£68,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 9 East Lancashire Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£788
Street avg £785
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

23 February 2011Most recent
£68,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 7AX: £105,000 (2023–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
L11 7AL
No.49 — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Ranworth Square Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB