Get started15 Hartland Road is a semi-detached house in Liverpool (L11 7AL). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows an E (score 44), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 75), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on lpg. The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since April 1995, a hold of 31 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £144,000 sits 269.7% above the 1995 sale of £38,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£38/sq ft) was about 39.7% below the postcode norm.
15 Hartland Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 May 2024
15 Hartland Road's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£144,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£38,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 15 Hartland Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£414
Street avg £1,067
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

28 April 1995Most recent
£38,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 7AL: £118,500 (2024–2003).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
Gable View — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Leamington Community Primary School. 43 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB