Get started31 Strawberry Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Liverpool (L11 7AA). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 946 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2009) shows an F (score 30), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would push it to E (score 43). The latest certificate is from December 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since January 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £131,000 sits 58.8% above the 2007 sale of £82,500.
31 Strawberry Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Dec 2019
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£131,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£82,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
31 Strawberry Road outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£939
Street avg £1,343
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

25 January 2007Most recent
£82,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 7AA: £130,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.8 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
L11 7AL
Strawberry Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Leamington Community Primary School. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB