Get started9 Silverwell Road is a mid-terrace house in Liverpool (L11 6LN). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2013) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in May 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Good, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from April 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since November 2003, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £127,000 sits 103.2% above the 2003 sale of £62,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£57/sq ft) was about 23.5% below the postcode norm. At 101 m² it's 23.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 22 EPCs).
9 Silverwell Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Apr 2023
9 Silverwell Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£127,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£62,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 9 Silverwell Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£619
Street avg £940
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Wall insulation improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 November 2003Most recent
£62,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 6LN: £80,000 (2025–2009).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
Parkview Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Croxteth Community Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.1dB