Get started111 Parkview Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Liverpool (L11 6LF). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2013) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2011. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Average to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from August 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £134,000 sits 84.8% above the 2012 sale of £72,500. 14 years since the last transfer (July 2012).
111 Parkview Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Aug 2023
111 Parkview Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£134,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£72,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 111 Parkview Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
EPC Rating
72 (C)
Street avg 72 (C)
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 93 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 July 2012Most recent
£72,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L11 6LF: £75,000 (2019–2001).
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
L11 6GA
Petherick Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Croxteth Community Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.8dB